Information

Round Robin Games to be played on Sunday 14th June at Llandrindod Wells

All sections to play 11 ends or 45 minutes.

Dress code for Round Robin games to be Grey Trousers with White or County Colour Shirts.

Semi-Finals (18 ends) and Final (21 ends) to be played on Sunday 2nd August at Llandrindod Wells.

Semi-Finals start at 10.00 and the Final at 14.00

Previous Years' Winners

Inaugurated in 2000
2000 - South Glamorgan
2001 - Mid Glamorgan
2002 - Mid Wales

New Format from 2003 - U16 Competition
2003 - Monmouthshire
2004 - Montgomeryshire
2005 - Montgomeryshire
2006 - Mid Glamorgan
2007 - Vale of Glamorgan
2008 - Vale of Glamorgan
2009 - South Glamorgan
2010 - West Glamorgan
2011 - South Glamorgan

New Format from 2012 - U18 Pairs

2012 - Pembrokeshire
2013 - South Glamorgan
2014 - Pembrokeshire

Under 18 Three Wood Pairs 2015

Sponsored by Taylor Wimpey

Semi-Finals
Section A Winners   Section B Runners-Up
Joseph Coles & Rhys Roberts
(Vale of Glamorgan "A"
17 v 16 Phil Evans & Glyn Weaver
(Montgomeryshire)
Section B Winners   Section A Runners-Up
Stephen Jones & Dylan Hookings
(Vale of Glamorgan)
16 v 14 Callum Morgans & Eric Hughes
(Mid Glamorgan "A")
 
Final
Joseph Coles & Rhys Roberts
(Vale of Glamorgan "A"
25 v 19 Stephen Jones & Dylan Hookings
(Vale of Glamorgan)

 

Section A
  Teams Shots Diff   Teams Shots Diff
1 Carmarthen County "A" 9 +2 v South Glamorgan "A" 7 -2
  Ceredigion "A" 11 +2 v Monmouthshire "A" 9 -2
  Mid Glamorgan "A" 14 +7 v West Glamorgan "A" 7 -7
  Mid Wales "A" 6 -8 v Vale of Glamorgan "A" 14 +8
  Montgomeryshire "A" 19 +16 v Pembrokeshire "A" 3 -16
               
2 Carmarthen County "A" 8 +5 v West Glamorgan "A" 3 -5
  Ceredigion "A" 10 +4 v Pembrokeshire "A" 6 -4
  Mid Glamorgan "A" 13 +4 v Montgomeryshire "A" 9 -4
  Mid Wales "A" 11 +3 v South Glamorgan "A" 7 -3
  Monmouthshire "A" 5 -12 v Vale of Glamorgan "A" 17 +12
               
3 Carmarthen County "A" 6 -6 v Ceredigion "A" 12 +6
  Mid Glamorgan "A" 9 -2 v Mid Wales 11 +2
  Monmouthshire "A" 16 +6 v Pembrokeshire "A" 10 -6
  Montgomeryshire "A" 14 +7 v South Glamorgan "A" 7 -7
  Vale of Glamorgan "A" 10 +4 v West Glamorgan "A" 6 -4
               
4 Carmarthen County "A" 5 -9 v Mid Glamorgan "A" 14 +9
  Ceredigion "A" 3 -16 v Vale of Glamorgan "A" 19 +16
  Mid Wales "A" 9 -12 v Monmouthshire "A" 21 +12
  Montgomeryshire "A" 8 -3 v West Glamorgan "A" 11 +3
  Pembrokeshire "A" 7 -8 v South Glamorgan "A" 15 +8
 
SUMMARY
Team Points Shots
Vale of Glamorgan "A" 8 +40
Mid Glamorgan "A" 6 +18
Ceredigion "A" 6 -4
Montgomeryshire "A" 4 +16
Monmouthshire "A" 4 +4
Carmarthen County "A" 4 -8
Mid Wales "A" 4 -14
South Glamorgan "A" 2 -5
West Glamorgan "A" 2 -13
Pembrokeshire "A" 0 -34
Section B
  Teams Shots Diff   Teams Shots Diff
1 Carmarthen County 2 -20 v South Glamorgan 22 +20
  Ceredigion 9 -5 v Montgomeryshire 14 +5
  Mid Glamorgan 20 +12 v West Glamorgan 8 -12
  Mid Wales 5 -9 v Vale of Glamorgan 14 +9
  Monmouthshire 13 +5 v Pembrokeshire 8 -5
               
2 Carmarthen County 5 -4 v Pembrokeshire 9 +4
  Ceredigion 4 -14 v Vale of Glamorgan 16 +14
  Mid Glamorgan 6 -13 v Montgomeryshire 19 +13
  Mid Wales 6 -8 v Monmouthshire 14 +8
  South Glamorgan 12 +4 v West Glamorgan 8 -4
               
3 Carmarthen County 11 0 v West Glamorgan 11 0
  Ceredigion 8 -3 v Pembrokeshire 11 +3
  Mid Glamorgan 15 +11 v Mid Wales 4 -11
  Monmouthshire 9 -5 v Montgomeryshire 14 +5
  South Glamorgan 4 -5 v Vale of Glamorgan 9 +5
               
4 Carmarthen County 12 -4 v Monmouthshire 16 +4
  Ceredigion 9 -1 v Mid Glamorgan 10 +1
  Mid Wales 13 +5 v West Glamorgan 8 -5
  Montgomeryshire 9 -4 v Vale of Glamorgan 13 +4
  South Glamorgan 5 -7 v West Glamorgan 12 +7
               
SUMMARY
Team Points Shots
Vale of Glamorgan 8 +30
Montgomeryshire 6 +19
Mid Glamorgan 6 +15
Monmouthshire 6 +14
Pembrokeshire 6 +9
South Glamorgan 4 +12
Mid Wales 2 -23
West Glamorgan 1 -21
Carmarthen County 1 -28
Ceredigion 0 -21