Previous Winners

Inaugurated 2010

2010 - R Price, B Jones,
          B Harrison, K Price
          Llandrindod Wells
2011 - J James, S Owens,
          G Evans, R Carter
          TRW Cam Gears
2012 - B Craze, B Broad,
          M Tovey, A O’Sullivan
          Troedyrhiw
2013 - J Carey, D Martyn,
          D Mogford, G Congrieve
          Brynmawr
2014 - L Davies, J Smith,
          V Llewelyn, W Letman
          Penylan
2015 - A Edwards, A Jones,
          B Jones, D J James
          Aberystwyth
2016 - P Huntley, D Lewis,
          T Bendle, R Venn
          Pontymister Athletic

National Finals 2017 - Senior Fours Championship

Sunday 13th August Sunday 13th August Semi-Final and Final Times are provisional
Friday 18th August
09.30 14.30 09.30 14.30
W Seanley, M Samuel,
D Mogford, G Congreve
Brynmawr
Monmouthshire
22 W Seanley, M Samuel,
D Mogford, G Congreve
Brynmawr
Monmouthshire
15 W Seanley, M Samuel,
D Mogford, G Congreve
Brynmawr
Monmouthshire
19 W Seanley, M Samuel,
D Mogford, G Congreve
Brynmawr
Monmouthshire
17
D Mason, M Coughlan
M Peart, M Saunders
Ely Valley
Vale of Glamorgan
13
A Bowen, M Griffiths,
J Gibbons, R Griffiths
Llanelli
Carmarthen County
21 A Bowen, M Griffiths,
J Gibbons, R Griffiths
Llanelli
Carmarthen County
12
P Caple, L Hallett,
M McCoy, V Granfield
Whitchurch Hospital
South Glamorgan
9
R Darch, J Thomas,
B Moulds, P Davies
Harlequins
Mid Glamorgan
22 R Darch, J Thomas,
B Moulds, P Davies
Harlequins
Mid Glamorgan
14 T Owen, J Williams,
M Morgan, G Hamer
Carno
Montgomeryshire
17
K Simpkins, O Evans,
J Wilson, B John
Pontardulais
Carmarthen County
19
T Owen, J Williams,
M Morgan, G Hamer
Carno
Montgomeryshire
17 T Owen, J Williams,
M Morgan, G Hamer
Carno
Montgomeryshire
15
C Berni, N Mellin,
B Hunt, K Davies
Llansawel
West Glamorgan
8
P Gunter, R Flitney
R Hudson, K McCloud
Windsor
Vale of Glamorgan
12 W Jones, J Powell,
J Lewis, G Jones
Tregaron
Ceredigion
13 E Williams, B Harrison,
T Evans, N Price
Llandrindod Wells
Mid Wales
22 E Williams, B Harrison,
T Evans, N Price
Llandrindod Wells
Mid Wales
13
W Jones, J Powell,
J Lewis, G Jones
Tregaron
Ceredigion
16
K Thorpe, A Wilks,
P John, R O’Leary
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
13 E Williams, B Harrison,
T Evans, N Price
Llandrindod Wells
Mid Wales
16
E Williams, B Harrison,
T Evans, N Price
Llandrindod Wells
Mid Wales
15
D Morgan, A Evans,
B Davies, C Nott
Penyrheol
South Glamorgan
24 D Morgan, A Evans,
B Davies, C Nott
Penyrheol
South Glamorgan
7 G Evans, I Ace,
J Fryer, A Jones
Resolven
West Glamorgan
16
P Williams, M Jonathan,
SE Evans, B Evans
Ystradfechan
Mid Glamorgan
7
G Evans, I Ace,
J Fryer, A Jones
Resolven
West Glamorgan
17 G Evans, I Ace,
J Fryer, A Jones
Resolven
West Glamorgan
17
A O’Keefe, G Willis,
J Churcher, C Cridland
Newbridge
Monmouthshire
15