Previous Winners

Inaugurated 2010

2010 - R Price, B Jones,
          B Harrison, K Price
          Llandrindod Wells
2011 - J James, S Owens,
          G Evans, R Carter
          TRW Cam Gears
2012 - B Craze, B Broad,
          M Tovey, A O’Sullivan
          Troedyrhiw
2013 - J Carey, D Martyn,
          D Mogford, G Congrieve
          Brynmawr
2014 - L Davies, J Smith,
          V Llewelyn, W Letman
          Penylan
2015 - A Edwards, A Jones,
          B Jones, D J James
          Aberystwyth

National Finals 2016 - Senior Fours Championship

Tuesday 16th August Tuesday 16th August Semi-Final and Final Times are provisional
Thurs 18th August
09.30 14.30 09.30 14.30
R Lewis, J Cummins,
K Wallaby, P Brain
Whitchurch
South Glamorgan
13 K Thorpe, J Dockerty,
P John, R O’Leary
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
24 K Thorpe, J Dockerty,
P John, R O’Leary
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
18 K Thorpe, J Dockerty,
P John, R O’Leary
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
19
K Thorpe, J Dockerty,
P John, R O’Leary
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
22
V Gravelle, P Davies,
K Morgan, P Howells
Calsonic Wanderers
Carmarthen County
17 V Gravelle, P Davies,
K Morgan, P Howells
Calsonic Wanderers
Carmarthen County
9
D Meredith, J Burns-Davies,
M G Jones, J Jones
Tregaron
Ceredigion
16
G Matthews, R Isaac,
A Edwards, D Batcup
Parc Llewelyn
West Glamorgan
9 T Davies, R May,
T Pask, J Davidge
Panteg House
Monmouthshire
18 T Davies, R May,
T Pask, J Davidge
Panteg House
Monmouthshire
15
T Davies, R May,
T Pask, J Davidge
Panteg House
Monmouthshire
24
K Morgan, B Kingdon
A Evans, G Thorburn
Kidwelly Town
Carmarthen County
11 R Price, B Torode,
B Jones, K Price
Llandrindod Wells
Mid Wales
17
R Price, B Torode,
B Jones, K Price
Llandrindod Wells
Mid Wales
30
P Huntley, D Lewis,
T Bendle, R Venn
Pontymister Athletic
Monmouthshire
21 P Huntley, D Lewis,
T Bendle, R Venn
Pontymister Athletic
Monmouthshire
22 P Huntley, D Lewis,
T Bendle, R Venn
Pontymister Athletic
Monmouthshire
16 P Huntley, D Lewis,
T Bendle, R Venn
Pontymister Athletic
Monmouthshire
20
N Rees, P David,
E Haines, D Selby
Tyn-y- Twr
West Glamorgan
14
P Williams, M Jonathan,
S Evans, B Evans
Ystradfechan
Mid Glamorgan
13 R Flitney, M Hope,
R Hudson, K McLeod
Penarth Windsor
Vale of Glamorgan
19
R Flitney, M Hope,
R Hudson, K McLeod
Penarth Windsor
Vale of Glamorgan
15
J Davies, M Goss,
D Staddon, M Goss
Pontycymmer
Vale of Glamorgan
17 R Ahrens, B Craze,
B Broad, A O’Sullivan
Troedyrhiw
Mid Glamorgan
26 R Ahrens, B Craze,
B Broad, A O’Sullivan
Troedyrhiw
Mid Glamorgan
15
R Ahrens, B Craze,
B Broad, A O’Sullivan
Troedyrhiw
Mid Glamorgan
20
A Jones, H Jones,
B Evans, J Marsh
Carno
Montgomeryshire
18 A Hopkins, G Farnam,
R Davies, A Malkin
Pontyclun
South Glamorgan
9
A Hopkins, G Farnam,
R Davies, A Malkin
Pontyclun
South Glamorgan
22