Previous Winners

2000 - J Applegate, M Prosser
          Ely Valley
2001 - C Blake, J Greenslade
          Cardiff
2002 - P Diment, P Currie
          Tenby
2003 - R Horgan, G Thomas
          Barry Athletic
2004 - D Weale, R Weale
          Presteigne
2005 - G Thomas, R Horgan
          Barry Athletic
2006 - S Jones, A Fleming
          Macyhlleth
2007 - D Weale, R Weale
          Presteigne
2008 - I Henderson, M Selway
          Caerphilly
2009 - M Evans, D Axon
          Penylan
2010 - R Price, K Price
          Llandrindod Wells
2011 - B Thomas, J Wilkins
          Pontrhydyfen
2012 - J Berry, R Jones
          Panteg Park
2013 - C James, K James
          Cardigan
2014 - R Boots, B Howard
          Caldicot
2015 - M Hart, D Harding
          Penylan
2016 - G Hill, M Vale
          Abergavenny Ave

National Finals 2017 - Pairs Championship

Tuesday 15th August Tuesday 15th August Semi-Final and Final Times are provisional
Thursday 17th / Friday 18th
09.30 14.30 09.30 14.30
P Diment, R Thomas
Tenby
Pembrokeshire
12 D Davies, C Klefenz
Beaufort
Monmouthshire
9 C Doidge, M Wyatt
Caerphilly
South Glamorgan
24 C Doidge, M Wyatt
Caerphilly
South Glamorgan
19
D Davies, C Klefenz
Beaufort
Monmouthshire
24
C Ashman, P Robbins
Ely Valley
Vale Glamorgan
13 C Doidge, M Wyatt
Caerphilly
South Glamorgan
16
C Doidge, M Wyatt
Caerphilly
South Glamorgan
20
C Williams, B Jones
Welshpool
Montgomery
21 C Williams, B Jones
Welshpool
Montgomery
24 C Williams, B Jones
Welshpool
Montgomery
11
A Tomlinson, S Butler
Aberavon
West Glamorgan
18
P Davies, A Davies
Thomastown
Mid Glamorgan
29 P Davies, A Davies
Thomastown
Mid Glamorgan
13
R Holmes, OJ Williams
Machen
Monmouthshire
13
J Boyce, K Evans
Kidwelly
Carmarthen County
14 M Smith, M Jones
Ferndale
Mid Glamorgan
17 M Watkins, J Hancock
Graig Merthyr
Carmarthen County
19 G Thomas, M Clarke
Barry Athletic
Vale of Glamorgan
17
M Smith, M Jones
Ferndale
Mid Glamorgan
17
M Watkins, J Hancock
Graig Merthyr
Carmarthen County
18 M Watkins, J Hancock
Graig Merthyr
Carmarthen County
18
C Williams, A Lewis
Gilfach Bargoed
South Glamorgan
16
A Morris, C Martin
Llandrindod Wells
Mid Wales
30 A Morris, C Martin
Llandrindod Wells
Mid Wales
19 G Thomas, M Clarke
Barry Athletic
Vale of Glamorgan
23
T West, S Entwistle
Lampeter
Ceredigion
15
G Thomas, M Clarke
Barry Athletic
Vale of Glamorgan
20 G Thomas, M Clarke
Barry Athletic
Vale of Glamorgan
20
R Watkins, B Evans
Pontrhydyfen
West Glamorgan
15