Previous Winners

2000 - R Evans, M Harris,
          G Hughes, P Jones
          Ferndale
2001 - B Weale, S Weale,
          D Weale, R Weale
          Presteigne
2002 - R Wall, B Rich
          D Axon, D Harding
          Penylan
2003 - B Weale, S Weale
          D Weale, R Weale
          Presteigne
2004 - B Weale, S Weale
          D Weale, R Weale
          Presteigne
2005 - M Jones, M Jones,
          L Morgans, A Hughes
          Ferndale
2006 - G Jones, I Henderson,
          M Wyatt, M Selway
          Caerphilly
2007 - W Owen, K Peregrine,
          G Thomas, A Howells
          Ammanford Park
2008 - D Rowlands, M Gaskell,
          B Fleming, A Fleming
          Machynlleth
2009 - C Stephens, D McCormick
          D Parkhouse, P Taylor
          Bridgend
2010 - B Weale, S Weale
          D Weale, R Weale
          Presteigne
2011 - B Weale, S Weale
          D Weale, R Weale
          Presteigne
2012 - L Daniels,  D Wilkins, 
          B Thomas,  J Wilkins
          Pontrhydyfen
2013 - B Thomas, L Daniels,
          D Wilkins, J Wilkins
          Pontrhydyfen
2014 - B Matthews, L Walker,
          S Thomas, W Matthews
          Graig Merthyr
2015 - S Toms, R Silcox,
          R Price, S Batten
          RTB Ebbw Vale
2016 - B Weale, S Weale,
          D Weale, R Weale
          Presteigne

National Finals 2017 - Fours Championship

Friday 11th August Friday 11th August Semi-Final and Final Times are provisional
Saturday 12th August
09.30 14.30 09.30 14.30
C Williams, B Jones,
D Gough, C Pryce
Welshpool
Montgomery
17 I Powell, D Webley,
R Walters, JK Evans
RTB Ebbw Vale
Monmouthshire
7 S Jones, C Ashman,
P Robbins, P Taylor
Ely Valley
Vale Glamorgan
16 R Jackson, M Hart,
D Doubler, D Salmon
Penylan
South Glamorgan
9
I Powell, D Webley,
R Walters, JK Evans
RTB Ebbw Vale
Monmouthshire
18
H Probert, G Inkpen,
L Davies, R Evans
Ferndale
Mid Glamorgan
16 S Jones, C Ashman,
P Robbins, P Taylor
Ely Valley
Vale Glamorgan
25
S Jones, C Ashman,
P Robbins, P Taylor
Ely Valley
Vale Glamorgan
19
R Tomlinson, A Evans,
JC Thomas, A Tomlinson
Aberavon
West Glamorgan
12 J Ackland, D Vowles,
M Gershenson, M Ackland
Dinas Powys
Vale Glamorgan
6 R Jackson, M Hart,
D Doubler, D Salmon
Penylan
South Glamorgan
21
J Ackland, D Vowles,
M Gershenson, M Ackland
Dinas Powys
Vale Glamorgan
28
C Wills, A Wilks,
P Jenkins, R O'Leary
Haverfordwest
Pembrokeshire
11 R Jackson, M Hart,
D Doubler, D Salmon
Penylan
South Glamorgan
24
R Jackson, M Hart,
D Doubler, D Salmon
Penylan
South Glamorgan
24
M Weiland, M Smith,
G Wills, R Weale
Presteigne
Mid Wales
13 B Matthews, C Bowling,
S Thomas, W Matthews
Graig Merthyr
Carmarthen County
20 J Driscoll, M Driscoll,
M Davies, D Kingdon
Kidwelly
Carmarthen County
8 J Davies, P Carpenter,
J Breen, R Owen
Harlequins
Mid Glamorgan
19
B Matthews, C Bowling,
S Thomas, W Matthews
Graig Merthyr
Carmarthen County
19
J Driscoll, M Driscoll,
M Davies, D Kingdon
Kidwelly
Carmarthen County
19 J Driscoll, M Driscoll,
M Davies, D Kingdon
Kidwelly
Carmarthen County
24
D Davies, A Rees,
D Davies Jnr, C Klefenz
Beaufort
Monmouthshire
18
B Thomas, L Daniels,
R Watkins, J Wilkins
Pontrhydyfen
West Glamorgan
11 J Davies, P Carpenter,
J Breen, R Owen
Harlequins
Mid Glamorgan
22 J Davies, P Carpenter,
J Breen, R Owen
Harlequins
Mid Glamorgan
24
J Davies, P Carpenter,
J Breen, R Owen
Harlequins
Mid Glamorgan
21
A Roberts, E Dudley,
E Thomas, N Randell
Lampeter
Ceredigion
12 J Mounty, A Lewis,
C Mounty, C Williams
Gilfach Bargoed
South Glamorgan
9
J Mounty, A Lewis,
C Mounty, C Williams
Gilfach Bargoed
South Glamorgan
28