Previous Winners

2000 - R Evans, M Harris,
          G Hughes, P Jones
          Ferndale
2001 - B Weale, S Weale,
          D Weale, R Weale
          Presteigne
2002 - R Wall, B Rich
          D Axon, D Harding
          Penylan
2003 - B Weale, S Weale
          D Weale, R Weale
          Presteigne
2004 - B Weale, S Weale
          D Weale, R Weale
          Presteigne
2005 - M Jones, M Jones,
          L Morgans, A Hughes
          Ferndale
2006 - G Jones, I Henderson,
          M Wyatt, M Selway
          Caerphilly
2007 - W Owen, K Peregrine,
          G Thomas, A Howells
          Ammanford Park
2008 - D Rowlands, M Gaskell,
          B Fleming, A Fleming
          Machynlleth
2009 - C Stephens, D McCormick
          D Parkhouse, P Taylor
          Bridgend
2010 - B Weale, S Weale
          D Weale, R Weale
          Presteigne
2011 - B Weale, S Weale
          D Weale, R Weale
          Presteigne
2012 - L Daniels,  D Wilkins, 
          B Thomas,  J Wilkins
          Pontrhydyfen
2013 - B Thomas, L Daniels,
          D Wilkins, J Wilkins
          Pontrhydyfen
2014 - B Matthews, L Walker,
          S Thomas, W Matthews
          Graig Merthyr
2015 - S Toms, R Silcox,
          R Price, S Batten
          RTB Ebbw Vale

National Finals 2016 - Fours Championship

Sunday 14th August Sunday 14th August Semi-Final and Final Times are provisional
Thurs 18th August
09.30 14.30 09.30 14.30
M Letman, M Osling
M Harding, D Salmon
Penylan
South Glamorgan
21 M Letman, M Osling
M Harding, D Salmon
Penylan
South Glamorgan
8 G Laing, N Minett,
H Davies, N Collett
Merthyr West End
Mid Glamorgan
11 J Morgans, M Harries,
P Williams, C Davies
Carmarthen
Carmarthen County
8
J Hobbs, L Hobbs,
S Morris, P Jones
Ferndale
Mid Glamorgan
8
G Laing, N Minett,
H Davies, N Collett
Merthyr West End
Mid Glamorgan
25 G Laing, N Minett,
H Davies, N Collett
Merthyr West End
Mid Glamorgan
20
D Parker, D Vowles,
M Ackland, C Blake
Dinas Powys
Vale of Glamorgan
17
M Duckfield, D Bowden,
D Parkhouse, P Luff
Porthcawl
Vale of Glamorgan
11 J Driscoll, M Driscoll,
M Davies, D Kingdon
Kidwelly Town
Carmarthen County
15 J Morgans, M Harries,
P Williams, C Davies
Carmarthen
Carmarthen County
23
J Driscoll, M Driscoll,
M Davies, D Kingdon
Kidwelly Town
Carmarthen County
19
C McWhinney, J Price,
B Heeraman, N Evans
Berriew
Montgomeryshire
15 J Morgans, M Harries,
P Williams, C Davies
Carmarthen
Carmarthen County
23
J Morgans, M Harries,
P Williams, C Davies
Carmarthen
Carmarthen County
20
B Weale, S Weale,
D Weale, R Weale
Presteigne
Mid Wales
32 B Weale, S Weale,
D Weale, R Weale
Presteigne
Mid Wales
24 B Weale, S Weale,
D Weale, R Weale
Presteigne
Mid Wales
31 B Weale, S Weale,
D Weale, R Weale
Presteigne
Mid Wales
20
T Nicholls, A Fallaize,
J Nicholls, P Williams
Machen
Monmouthshire
15
M Jackson, P Diment,
R Thomas, J Roberts
Tenby
Pembrokeshire
18 M Jackson, P Diment,
R Thomas, J Roberts
Tenby
Pembrokeshire
10
M Smith, M Selway,
I Henderson, M Wyatt
Caerphilly
South Glamorgan
17
C James, M James,
P Monders, K James
Cardigan
Ceredigion
19 C Davies, M Bithell,
J Williams, O Davies
BSC Landore
West Glamorgan
21 M Davies, L Ransome,
K Davies, T Hancock
Crosskeys
Monmouthshire
7
C Davies, M Bithell,
J Williams, O Davies
BSC Landore
West Glamorgan
26
L Daniels, D Wilkins,
B Thomas, J Wilkins
Pontrhydyfen
West Glamorgan
18 M Davies, L Ransome,
K Davies, T Hancock
Crosskeys
Monmouthshire
22
M Davies, L Ransome,
K Davies, T Hancock
Crosskeys
Monmouthshire
25