Information

IMPORTANT!
Results of the preliminary rounds should be sent to your County Secretary.
After the preliminary rounds, the results should be sent to Assistant Secretary, John Davies on 01443 741751 or via email AS SOON AS POSSIBLE after the match is completed.

Related Pages

Other WBA Competitions 2017
County Championship
Snr County Championships
Open Double Rink
Under 25 Double Rink
Under 18 Pairs
National Mixed Pairs

Previous Winners

2000 - Brynhyfryd (Carms)
2001 - Pontrhydyfen
2002 - Pontrhydyfen
2003 - Penylan
2004 - Pontrhydyfen
2005 - Pontrhydyfen
2006 - Pontrhydyfen
2007 - Ely Valley
2008 - Penylan
2009 - Tenby
2010 - Dinas Powis
2011 - Penylan
2012 - RTB Ebbw Vale
2013 - RTB Ebbw Vale
2014 - Penylan
2015 - Harlequins
2016 - Ely Valley

Carruthers 2017

 

Round 1
June 17th
Round 2
July 8th
Round 3
July 22nd
Round 4
August 5th
Semi Finals & Final
August 19th
Llandrindod Wells
SECTION A 9.30 14.00
Section 43
Taff's Well
St Fagans
Ystrad Mynach
Penyrheol
                     
Section 60
B.F. Steel
Llansawel
P.O.W. Court
Resolven
 
Section 58
Pontrhydyfen,
Victoria
Jersey
Bonymaen
     
Section 23
Chepstow
Crosskeys
Pontymister Ath
Machen
 
Section 36
Whitland
Haverfordwest
Milford Haven
Pembroke Dock
         
Section 24
Caldicot
Blackwood
Nantyglo
Abercarn
 
Section 11
Penygraig Park
Wattstown
Ynyscynon
Ynysybwl
     
Section 49
Wyndham
Windsor Penarth
Pencoed
Sully Sports
 
Section 9
Lampeter
Queen's Road
Aberaeron
Tregaron
             
Section 4
Carmarthen
Tyrfran
Llanelli
Dafen Welfare
Parc Williams
 
Section 55
BP Landarcy
Tick Tock
Dunvant
Glyncorrwg
     
Section 57
Gowerton
Sketty Church
Alltwen
Melyn United
 
Section 34
Kerry
Machynlleth
Montgomery
Llanidloes
         
Section 37
No Teams
 
Section 18
Rhayader
Knighton
Brecon
Talgarth
     
Section 31
Monmouth
Llanhilleth
Whiteheads
Firbank
 
Section 6
Cross Hands & District
Kidwelly Town
Ammanford Park
Wheatsheaf
                 
Section 45
No Teams
 
Section 13
Ferndale,
Cyfartha Castle
Cymmer Welfare
Guest Memorial
     
Section 21
Abertillery
Newbridge
Llanwern
Belle Vue
 
Section 27
Abergavenny
Pontymister Welfare
Six Bells
Bedwellty Park
         
Section 29
Panteg Park,
Pontnewydd
Bedwas/Trethomas
Garndiffaith
 
Section 54
Cymmer
Penclawdd
Aberavon
Pontardawe
     
Section 47
Murch
Bridgend Municipal
Cadoxton
Aberkenfig
 
Section 41
Llantrisant
Pontyclun
Pentyrch
Caerphilly Social
             
Section 61
Mount Pleasant
Swansea Vale
Port Talbot Ynys Cwmafan
 
Section 12
Aberdare
Thomastown
Pengeli
Ystradyfodwg
     
Section 14
Hirwaun
Gelligaled
Beddau
Merthyr W/E
 
Section 50
Dinas Powis
Griffin Park
Millwood
Kenfig Hill & Pyle
         
Section 42
Mackintosh
Senghenydd
Gelligear
Bargoed
 
Section 38
Whitchurch
Penylan
St Josephs
Fairoak
     
Section 17
Maerdy
Pontypridd
Gelli Park
 
SECTION B
Section 28
Ebbw Vale Welfare
Henllys/Oakdale
Cwmbran Park
Blaina
                     
Section 64
No Teams
 
Section 20
Rhymney Royal
Caerleon
Pontyfelin
Newport Ath
     
Section 16
Harlequins
Troedyrhiw
Treharris
Ystradfechan
 
Section 25
Rhymney Gwent
Brynmawr
Standard
Rogerstone
         
Section 32
No Teams
 
Section 52
Barry Central
Rhoose
Maesteg Celtic
Ogmore Vale
     
Section 53
Pontcymmer
Caerau Welfare
Barry Athletic
Bridgend
 
Section 40
Gilfach
Caerphilly Town
Llanbradach
Ely
             
Section 48
Gilfach Goch
Sully
Cefn Cribwr
Porthcawl
 
Section 10
New Quay
Cardigan
Aberystwyth
Llandyssul
     
Section 2
Parc y Dre
Graig Merthyr
Tumble
Havelock Park
 
Section 26
Ynysddu
Beechwood
St Julians
Islwyn Park
         
Section 59
Briton Ferry Town
Swansea
TRW Cam Gears
Bryn Welfare
 
Section 63
Skewen
Cwmllynfell & District
TATA Steel
Bryncoch
Tyn-y-Twr
     
Section 33
Newtown
Welshpool
Carno
Beriew
 
Section 39
Cardiff
Rhiwbina
Rumney
Whitchurch Hosp.
                 
Section 7
Pontarddulais
Cwmaman
Brynhyfryd
Tybie
 
Section 44
St Peters
St Albans
Cardiff Athletic
Roath Park
     
Section 30
Panteg House
Crickhowell
RTB Ebbw Vale
New Tredegar
 
Section 19
Llandrindod Wells
Builth Wells
Presteigne
Hay-on-Wye
         
Section 35
Tenby
Saundersfoot
Neyland
Fishguard/Goodwick
 
Section 1
Garden Village
Calsonic
Llandeilo
Burry Port
     
Section 5
Lougher
Gorseinon
Blue Anchor
Dafen Welfare
    Crusaders
 
Section 8
No Teams
             
Section 22
Beaufort
Pontypool/Girlings
Croesyceiliog
Blaenavon
 
Section 46
Belle Vue
Barry Romilly
Rhoose
Maesteg Celtic
     
Section 15
Blaenrhondda
Abercynon
Ynysangharad
Mountain Ash
 
Section 62
Port Talbot Municipal
Brynhyfryd
Gnoll
Gwynfi
         
Section 51
Cowbridge
Ely Valley
Caerau Athletic
Penarth
 
Section 3
Llangenech/Bryn
Ammanford Town
Llanelli Steel
New Lodge
     
Section 56
Old Landorians
BFS Combine
Taibach
BSC Landore