Information

IMPORTANT!
Results of the preliminary rounds should be sent to your County Secretary.
After the preliminary rounds, the results should be sent to Assistant Secretary, John Davies on 01443 741751 or via email AS SOON AS POSSIBLE after the match is completed.

Previous Winners

2000 - Brynhyfryd (Carms)
2001 - Pontrhydyfen
2002 - Pontrhydyfen
2003 - Penylan
2004 - Pontrhydyfen
2005 - Pontrhydyfen
2006 - Pontrhydyfen
2007 - Ely Valley
2008 - Penylan
2009 - Tenby
2010 - Dinas Powis
2011 - Penylan
2012 - RTB Ebbw Vale
2013 - RTB Ebbw Vale
2014 - Penylan
2015 - Harlequins

Carruthers 2016

 

Round 1
June 18th
Round 2
July 9th
Round 3
July 23rd
Round 4
August 6th
Semi Finals & Final
August 20th
Llandrindod Wells
SECTION A 9.30 14.00
Old Landorians 76 Old Landorians 72 Ely Valley 90 Ely Valley 78 Ely Valley 88 Ely Valley 93
Llangennech & Bryn 61
Ely Valley 109 Ely Valley 96
Gwynfi 48
Blaenrhondda 90 Blaenrhondda 73 Beaufort 78
Barry Romilly 68
Beaufort - Beaufort 81
No Teams -
Lougher 88 Lougher 75 Tenby 66 RTB Ebbw Vale 69
Calsonic Wanderers 60
Tenby 90 Tenby 76
Presteigne 74
RTB Ebbw Vale 139 RTB Ebbw Vale 93 RTB Ebbw Vale 84
Cardiff Athletic 55
Brynhyfryd 87 Brynhyfryd 69
Cardiff 57
Welshpool 71 Skewen 76 Skewen 81 Skewen 95 Skewen 58
Skewen 95
Swansea 79 St Julians 75
St Julians 85
Parc y Dre 71 Cardigan 89 Cardigan 80
Cardigan 78
Porthcawl 73 Llanbradach 80
Llanbradach 79
Barry Athletic 109 Barry Athletic 83 Barry Athletic 79 Barry Athletic 59
Maesteg Celtic 66
No teams - Brynmawr 60
Brynmawr -
Harlequins 105 Harlequins 97 Harlequins 70
Caerleon 55
No Teams - Blaina 64
Blaina -
SECTION B
Gelli Park 83 Gelli Park 66 Dinas Powis 69 Merthyr West End 77 Kidwelly Town 74 Pontrhydyfen 60
Penylan 69
Senghenydd 64 Dinas Powis 77
Dinas Powis 80
Merthyr West End 95 Merthyr
West End
95 Merthyr West End 70
Thomastown 73
Mount Pleasant 83 Mount Pleasant 61
Llantrisant 72
Bridgend Municipal 85 Bridgend Municipal 74 Bridgend Municipal 53 Kidwelly Town 86
Pontardawe 67
Bedwas & Trethomas
100 Bedwas &
Trethomas
73
Abergavenny 67
Abertillery 90 Abertillery 68 Kidwelly Town 108
Guest Memorial 66
No Teams - Kidwelly Town 79
Kidwelly Town -
Llanhilleth 71 Brecon 69 Kerry 64 Tick Tock 71 Pontrhydyfen 75
Brecon 75
No teams - Kerry 88
Kerry -
Melyn United 57 Tick Tock 88 Tick Tock 82
Tick Tock 101
Carmarthen 79 Carmarthen 78
Lampeter 77
Wyndham 82 Wyndham 52 Caldicot 71 Pontrhydyfen 76
Penygraig Park 62
Caldicot 89 Caldicot 103
Haverfordwest 64
Cross Keys 73 Pontrhydyfen 74 Pontrhydyfen 88
Pontrhydyfen 76
B.F. Steel 76 B.F. Steel 67
Ystrad Mynach 72