Information

IMPORTANT!
Results of the preliminary rounds should be sent to your County Secretary.
After the preliminary rounds, the results should be sent to Assistant Secretary, Garry Brown on 02920 883456 or via email AS SOON AS POSSIBLE after the match is completed.

Previous Winners

2000 - Brynhyfryd (Carms)
2001 - Pontrhydyfen
2002 - Pontrhydyfen
2003 - Penylan
2004 - Pontrhydyfen
2005 - Pontrhydyfen
2006 - Pontrhydyfen
2007 - Ely Valley
2008 - Penylan
2009 - Tenby
2010 - Dinas Powis
2011 - Penylan
2012 - RTB Ebbw Vale
2013 - RTB Ebbw Vale

Carruthers 2014

CONGRATULATIONS TO PENYLAN ON WINNING THE CARRUTHERS TROPHY 2014

Round 1
June 21st
Round 2
July 5th
Round 3
July 19th
Round 4
August 2nd
Semi Finals & Final
August 16th
Llandrindod Wells
SECTION A 9.30 14.00
Section 59
Tick Tock
73 Machen 56 Harlequins 113 Harlequins 88 Harlequins 97 Harlequins 70
Section 20
Machen
74
Section 1
Carmarthen
80 Harlequins 100
Section 14
Harlequins
104
Section 32
Abertillery
89 Abertillery 75 Abertillery 48
Section 61
Tyn-y-Twr
82
Section 5
Ammanford Park
77 Ammanford Park 64
Section 53
Gilfach Goch
76
Section 29
Newbridge
69 Llanhilleth 80 Llanhilleth 65 Troedyrhiw 80
Section 23
Llanhilleth
84
Section 16
Ferndale
95 Ferndale 76
Section 27
Beaufort
73
Section 11
Troedyrhiw
97 Troedyrhiw 96 Troedyrhiw 100
Section 55
Resolven
69
Section 8
No Teams
- Blackwood 86
Section 22
Blackwood
w/o
Section 49
Ely Valley
113 Ely Valley 88 Ely Valley 68 Whitchurch 98 Whitchurch 66
Section 54
P.O.W. Court
58
Section 13
Ystradfechan
84 Ystradfechan 77
Section 42
Llanbradach
70
Section 41
Whitchurch
115 Whitchurch 76 Whitchurch 73
Section 26
Panteg House
58
Section 28
Crosskeys
76 Crosskeys 67
Section 3
Llanelli
62
Section 62
Glyncorrwg
86 Glyncorrwg 76 Gelligaer 69 Kerry 57
Section 12
Merthyr W/E
73
Section 52
Caerau Athletic
52 Gelligaer 77
Section 40
Gelligaer
99
Section 57
Pontrhydyfen
103 Pontrhydyfen 68 Kerry 83
Section 43
Llantrisant
48
Section 33
Kerry
134 Kerry 79
Section 9
Lampeter
51
SECTION B
Section 6
Kidwelly Town
105 Kidwelly Town 65 Penylan 79 Penylan 84 Penylan 80 Penylan 76
Section 50
Kenfig Hill & Pyle
52
Section 7
Tyrfran
54 Penylan 83
Section 39
Penylan
102
Section 10
Cardigan
78 Cardigan 58 RTB Ebbw Vale 73
Section 21
Bedwas/
     Trethomas
76
Section 25
RTB Ebbw Vale
102 RTB Ebbw Vale 97
Section 56
BF Steel
59
Section 4
Loughor
74 Dinas Powis 93 Dinas Powis 82 Old Landorians 53
Section 48
Dinas Powis
88
Section 60
Bryn Welfare
83 Bryn Welfare 73
Section 47
Caerau Welfare
81
Section 63
Old Landorians
78 Old Landorians 81 Old Landorians 88
Section 31
Chepstow
64
Section 58
Pontardawe
95 Pontardawe 78
Section 44
Pentyrch
71
Section 2
Havelock Park
67 St Fagans 77 St Fagans 75 St Fagans 80 St Fagans 60
Section 37
St Fagans
94
Section 18
Presteigne
w/o Presteigne 76
Section 45
No team
-
Section 19
Builth Wells
81 Porthcawl 75 Porthcawl 67
Section 46
Porthcawl
89
Section 51
Barry Athletic
w/o Barry Athletic 72
Section 34
Welshpool
-
Section 15
Hirwaun
77 Blaenrhondda 86 Blaenrhondda 76 Blaenrhondda 66
Section 17
Blaenrhondda
110
Section 30
Cwmbran Park
38 Haverfordwest 69
Section 35
Haverfordwest
82
Section 24
Six Bells
83 Six Bells 70 Tenby 75
Section 64
Victoria
69
Section 38
St Josephs
73 Tenby 73
Section 36
Tenby
77